Privacy Policy

Home Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At HHH Diagnostics, we understand that you will be providing us with a lot of your personal information (such as your name, date of birth, email address to name a few) and therefore we are committed to using your data sensibly, protecting your privacy and we take this very seriously. The policy below will explain what information we collect, how we process your information and what happens to your personal data in line with the latest legislation (GDPR).

We will ensure we use the information you provide to us, to deliver the best service we possibly can.

Who are we?

HHH Diagnostics is a private owned business which provides Covid-19 Day 2 and Day 8 tests. In order to provide you with these services to the best of our ability, we will need to collect personal data from you along with some sensitive data. Upon collecting this data, HHH Diagnostics determines the purpose for which this data is processed and the manner in which it is processed. We are committed to protecting your privacy and this information will not be discussed with third parties unless we are legally required to do so. HHH Diagnostics legal basis for processing your personal data is to provide you with a customised service.

What information do we collect?

HHH Diagnostics will collect your personal data via our website, over the phone or via email. This date will include information such as*:

  • Your name 
  • Your flight details
  • Your date of birth
  • Your sex/gender
  • Your Ethnicity
  • Your vaccination status
  • Your Nationality
  • Your passport number
  • Your address
  • Your email address
  • Your telephone number

*Please note this list is not exhaustive.

Using the form on HHH Diagnostics website, you will be required to fill in the fields with your personal data. This will allow us to guarantee we provide the correct service to you which is tailored to your needs. We only collect the data you provide to us.

How do we use your information?

Your data is held very securely by HHH Diagnostics. Your data will be processed, used and stored to provide the following:

  • The enable you to purchase the correct COVID-19 tests that you require
  • To ensure we process and deliver the correct products to you
  • To carry out your requests and respond to any enquiries
  • To enable HHH Diagnostics to monitor traffic and movement on our website
  • Based on information and feedback we receive from you, we continually improve our website offering you the best service we can.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and this information will not be discussed with third parties unless we are legally required to do so

How long do we keep your data for?

HHH Diagnostics will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. Different laws require us to keep different data for different periods of time.

Data breach

The Data Protection Act 2018 requires us as a Data Controller of your personal information, to notify you of any breach of your personal information. If any such instances occur, we will notify you as appropriate.

Your Rights

You have certain rights in regards to your personal information.

  • The right to access your personal information
  • The right to be informed about the personal data HHH Diagnostics processes on you
  • The right to erasure your personal information in certain circumstances
  • The right to restrict the use of your personal data
  • The right to withdraw consent at any time
  • The right to complain to the relevant data protection policy.

Where does your sample get sent to?

Your swab sample will be analysed by Circular1 Labs. They will process your personal data according to their Privacy policy.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our Privacy Policy. If we change our privacy policy at any point, those changes will be applied to this page. 

Contacting us

If you have any queries regarding our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us on:

HHH Diagnostics

Kings Court,

33 Kings Street,

Blackburn

Lancashire,

BB2 2DH

info@hhhdiagnostics.co.uk